2017 World Championships - Orlando, Florida

IMG_3462-Edit
IMG_9558-Edit
IMG_0098-Edit

Cody Sanders

2017 Creative Kata

Champion of Champions

Gina Thornton

2017 Women's Point Sparring

Champion of Champions

Richard Plowden

2017 Men's Point Sparring

Champion of Champions

Gold Medalists

Alexandra Adams (2)

Jacob Binachi

Jordan Bonenberger (3)

Carson Chavez (3)

Chris Crisostomo (2)

Todd Dunphy (2)

Harris Edwards Jr. (2)

A.J. Espinal

Bernard Frost (2)

Pedro M. Fuentes III

Sammy Gillespie (2)

Christopher Gorham

Luca Guida

Sofia Guida

Hope Hamilton

Mikayla Hardoin (2)

Susan Harkins

Mitchell Henley

Ben Hicks

Natalie Hill

Kaylyn Hornbeak

Korey Kuppe

Katie Lacy

Enzo Lucatorto (2)

Michael McClendon

Keith McKinley

Anthony Merricks

Selena Nellenbach

Anthony O’Rourke

Erik Peters

Jessica Peters

Julia Plawker (5)

Richard Plowden

Travis Plowden

Norene Price

Dakota Quinlan

Roger Reppuhn

Amber Rutherford

Andrew Rydell

Thomas Saenz

Cody Sanders (3)

Sanjay Sawh

Seth Stone

Olivia Sun (2)

Nathan Thorn

Gina Thornton

Theresa Thoulouis

Kathryn Tian (2)

Dr. Luis Vera

Faith Vieira

Mathieu Williams

Tyson Wray

Cherish Young

18+ Men’s Team Light Contact

13-14 Girls Team Point Sparring

15-17 Girls Team Point Sparring

18+ Women’s Team Point Sparring

18+ Men’s Team Point Sparring

Silver Medalists

Alexandra Adams

Andrew Adams

Rasha Alhnaity (2)

Brandon Allen

June Allen

Rachelle Allen-Fox

Miles Bates

Nicholas Benton

Danielle Bertholee

Jordan Bonenberger

Jeffrey Bryant

Johnathan Carranceja

Carson Chavez

Tiffany Cherney

Corinthea Cote-Narem

Jeffrey Davis

Gerald Dawson

Todd Dunphy

Calvin C. Franklin

Aaron Issac Fuentes

Francesca Goodell

Jenna Grochow

Luca Guida (3)

Alisha Hankinson

Mikayla Hardoin (2)

Mitchell Henley

Natalie Hill (2)

Kevin Johannes (2)

Max John

Jenna Kerkvliet

Konnor Kuppe

Shelby Labonty

Rayna Larsen

Enzo Lucatorto (3)

Cody Manning

Kimberly Manning

Michael McClendon

Anthony Merricks

Audrey Mihalik

Jake Nugent

Elizabeth Ozimkowski

Jahkai Patillo

Sydnee Peretiatko (2)

Emmanuel Perez

Kylie Perriton

Nathan Peters

Kyle Petrosky

Julia Plawker

Travis Plowden

Dakota Quinlan

Kyle Reed

Aniyah Reynolds

Maria Routel-Ferguson

Thomas Saenz

Ashley Sepulveda (3)

Skylar Short

Sami-Vu Soliman

Erin Smith

Avery Sutter

Seth Stone (2)

Kathryn Tian

Alex Vecchio (2)

Adrien Whyte

Micah Williams

Nicholas Wolke (2)

Junior Traditional Team Forms – Andrew Warren & Francesca Goodell

Open Team Kata – Chris Crisostomo & Johnathan Carranceja

13-14 Girls Team Light Contact

10 & Under Girls Team Point Sparring

11-12 Boys Team Point Sparring

Veteran 35+ Men Team Point Sparring

Bronze Medalists

Alexandra Adams (2)

Andrew Adams

Rasha Alhnaity

Brandon Allen

Rachelle Allen-Fox

Askia Allison

Alejandra Bernal

Danielle Bertholee (2)

Jordan Bonenberger

Ayden Brooks

Logan Burns

Carson Chavez (2)

Tiffany Cherney

Janelle Cote

Ayana Cullinan (2)

John Curatolo

Avery Rae Cutway

Bridget Davis

Gerald Dawson

Lynne Degroot

Reco DeLaCruz (2)

Todd Dunphy

Samantha Dutra (2)

Kenneth Everett

Leo Felipe

Aaron Issac Fuentes

Pedro M. Fuentes III

Savannah Garcia (2)

Montana Gibson

Francesca Goodell

Grace Goodfellow

Jenna Grochow

Luca Guida (2)

Sofia Guida (2)

Alisha Hankinson

Jerry Hamilton

Mikayla Hardoin

Susan Harkins

Ben Hicks (2)

Nathan Hill (3)

Ian Holper

Kaylyn Hornbeak

Vernon Jenkins

Todd Kaninberg

Shelby Labonty

Samara Landais

Rayna Larsen

Joseph Larzelere

Kimberly Manning (2)

Carter McCaleb

Hiram McGee

Anthony Merricks

Austin Miller

Trevor Mulroy

Selena Nellenbach

Armond Norfleet

Jake Nugent

Jeffrey Ozimkowski (3)

Kylie Perriton

Jessica Peters (3)

Nathan Peters

Julia Plawker (2)

James Pore

Angel Praim

Roger Reppuhn (2)

Lucas Roberts

Ry’Asia Robinson

Andrew Rydell

Sean Rydell (2)

Thomas Saenz (2)

Daba Samb

Muriam Samb

Reva Sawh

Hannah Schneider

Duane Sharpe

Erin Smith

Danny Solache

Adel Von Soliman

Sami Vu Soliman (2)

Aidan Stelter

Eli Stelter

Seth Stone (2)

Domenic Sutter

Kathryn Tian (2)

Alex Vecchio (2)

Dr. Luis Vera

Kathryn Warrington (2)

Jawaan White

Adult Traditional Team Forms

15-17 Girls Team Light Contact

10 & Under Girls Team Point Sparring #2

10 & Under Girls Team Point Sparring #3

11-12 Girls Team Point Sparring

15-17 Girls Team Point Sparring

11-12 Boys Team Point Sparring #3

11-12 Boys Team Point Sparring #1

15-17 Boys Team Point Sparring

18 + Women Team Point Sparring

Veteran 35+ Women Team Point Sparring

Veteran 35+ Men Team Point Sparring - Blue

Veteran 35+ Men Team Point Sparring - Stripes