Home About News Contact
Get Adobe Flash player

This page requires Flash Player version 8.0.0 or higher.

World Karate and Kickboxing World Championships

2015 WKC USA QUALIFIERS


Girls 10 & Under

Hard
Kayley Kakac
Courtney Kakac
Lilley Aoude
Nitya Madabhushi

Korean
Mia Lang
Courtney Kakac
Kaley Kakac
Lily Weingartz

Chinese
Lily Weingartz
Jessica Peters’

Free
Kaley Kakac
Mia Lang
Courtney Kakc
Ashley Sepulueda

Extreme
Kaley Kakac
Emma Cullincen
Sydney Ott

Traditional Weapons
Mia Lang
Courtney Kakac
Sydney Ott
Nitya Madabhushi

Creative Weapons
Ashley Sepuledua
Mia Lang
Sydney Ott
Courtney Kakac

Musical Weapons
Mia Lang
Lily Rose Turner
Lily Weingartz
Lilley Aoude

Speed Fighting Girls -10 -25kg
Jessica Peters

Speed Fighting Girls -10 -30kg
Avery Sutter
Sofia Rodriguez
Sofia Gunda
Sara Hatfield

Speed Fighting Girls -10 -35kg
Sydney Ott
Lilley Aoude
Nitya Madabhushi
Maria Routel-Ferguson

Speed Fighting Girls -10 +35kg
Emma Cullinan
Amelia Brown
Brianna Davis
Alayna Barton

Girls -10 Light Contact -25kg

Girls -10 Light Contact -30kg
Sofia Guida
Avery Sutter
Sara Hatfield

Girls -10 Light Contact -35kg
Lilley Aoude
Nitya Madabushi

Girls -10 Light Contact +35kg
Emma Cullinan
Amelia Brown
Brianna Davis

Boys 10 & Under

Hard
Sam Stanton
Sammy Gillespie
Enzo Lattanzio
Liam Mathistad

Korean
Hector Otero
Erik Peters
James Myre
Colbin Monroe

Chinese
Erik Peters

Free
Hector Otero
Heru Kamau
Colbin Monroe
Adriel Escamilla

Extreme
Hector Otero
James Myre
Colbin Monroe
Erik Peters

Traditional Weapons
Enzo Lattanzio
Freddie Borkey
Ben Hicks
Luca Guida

Creative Weapons
Colbin Monroe
Brendan Pillar
Luca Guida
Jahkai Pattillo

Musical Weapons
Colbin Monroe
Luca Guido
James Myre
Erik Peters

Boys -10 Speed Fighting -25kg
Luca Guida

Boys -10 Speed Fighting -30kg
Hector Otero
Dylon Hale
Jahkai Patillo
Adel-Von Solimon

Boys -10 Speed Fighting -35kg
Colbin Monroe
Heru Kamau
Colin Bastuba
Jake Perriton

Boys -10 Speed Fighting +35kg
Jason Rupoza
Ben Hicks
Brendan Pillar
Freddie Borkey

Boys -10 Light Contact -25kg
Luca Guida

Boys -10 Light Contact -30kg
Hector Otero
Dylon Hale
Jahkai Patillo
Dayveon Davis

Boys -10 Light Contact -35kg
Colbin Monroe
Jake Perriton
Ty Kuseu
Heru Kamau

Boys -10 Light Contact +35kg
Sami-Vu Soliman
Jason Rapoza
Tate Neel-Glass

11-12 Girls

Hard
Jenna Kerkvliet
Francesca Goodell
Brianna Stouder
Skylar Short

Korean
Annabelle Jacobs
Francesca Goodell
Skylar Short
Tiffany Cherney

Chinese
Tessa Weingartz

Free
Francesca Goodell
Tessa Weingartz
Skylar Short
Natalie Hill

Extreme
Angela Januszewski
Skylar Short

Traditional Weapons
Tiffany Cherney
Brianna Stouder
Francesca Goodell
Tessa Weingartz

Creative Weapons
Angela Januszewski
Skylar Short
Jori Ostrander
Brianna Stouder

Musical Weapons
Angela Januszewski
Skylar Short
Yasmeena Aoude

11-12 Girls Speed Fighting -40kg
Angela Januszewski
Christa Spencer
Anabelle Jacobs
Natalie Hill

11-12 Girls Speed Fighting -45kg
Bailey Ford
Yasmeena Aoude

11-12 Girls Speed Fighting -50kg
Tiffany Cherney
Morgan Hathorn

11-12 Girls Speed Fighting +50kg
Jenna Kerkvliet
Skylar Short
Alexis Borkey
Tristin DeJesus

11-12 Girls Light Contact -40kg
Christa Spencer
Annabelle Jacobs
Natalie Hill

11-12 Girls Light Contact -45kg
Bailey Ford
Yasmeena Aoude

11-12 Girls Light Contact -50kg
Tiffany Cherney

11-12 Girls Light Contact +50kg
Skylar Short
Jenna Kerkvliet

11-12 Boys

Hard
Zachary Jarvis
Brad Meyer
Andrew Warren
Adam Deen

Korean
Andrew Warren
Deuce Jacobs
Dakota Quinlan
Quinn Gilhouly

Chinese
Anthony O’Rourke
Nathan Peters

Free
Akeem Tonge
Dominic Marion
Andrew Warren
Ben Morris

Extreme
Gabriel Rincon
Zach Miheve
Dakota Quinlan
Diego Rodriguez-Florez

Traditional Weapons
Zack Jarvis
Dakota Quinlan
Christopher Lee
Gabriel Rincon

Creative Weapons
Akeem Tonge
Zach Miheve
Dominic Marion
Parth Madabhushi

Musical Weapons
Zachary Jarvis
Dakota Quinlan
Zach Miheve
Nathan Peters

11-12 Boys Speed Fighting -35kg
William Calmes
Diego Rodriguez-Florez
Dakota Quinlan

11-12 Boys Speed Fighting -40kg
Julien Whidside
Adam Deen

11-12 Boys Speed Fighting -45kg
Yusef Leak II
Deuce Jacobs
Quinn Gilhudly
Akeem Tonge

11-12 Boys Speed Fighting -50kg
Cameron Stewart
Ayden Brooks
Zachary Jarvis
Devyn Watson

11-12 Boys Speed Fighting +50kg
Nate Pabst
Matthew Bennett
Brandon Flannery
Zachary Boisjolie

11-12 Boys Light Contact -35kg
William Calmes

11-12 Boys Light Contact -40kg
Adam Deen

11-12 Boys Light Contact -45kg
Yusef Leak II
Deuce Jacobs
Joseph Larzelene
Parth Madabhushi

11-12 Boys Light Contact -50kg
Michael Meade
Cameron Stewart
Jacob Hatfield
Zachary Jarvis

11-12 Boys Light Contact +50kg
Nate Pabst
Dominic Marion
Christian Lebich
Zachary Boisjolie

13-15 Girls

Hard
Gabi Cunha
Anna Bocanelli
Breeana O’Neal
Hannah Nielsen

Korean
Alexa Almonte
Lynne Degroot
Danielle Betholee
Selena Nellenbach

Chinese
Selena Nellenbach

Freestyle
Alexa Almonte
Danielle Bertholee
Selena Nellenbach
Kayla Acree

Extreme
Gabi Cunha

Traditional Weapons
Anna Bocanelli
Trinity Lim
Alexa Almonte
Kayla Acree

Creative Weapons
Taylor Ellis
Kylie Perriton
Danielle Bertholee
Makenzie Stewart

Musical Weapons
Gabi Cunha
Selena Nellenbach
Kayla Acree

13-15 Girls Speed Fighting -45kg

13-15 Girls Speed Fighting -50kg
Gabi Cunha
Sophie Smith

13-15 Girls Speed Fighting -55kg
Kylie Perriton
Peri Toth
Taylor Ellis

13-15 Girls Speed Fighting -60kg
Carlee Schoenecks
Breanna O’Neal
Trinity Lim
Lynne Degroot

13-15 Girls Speed Fighting +60kg
Anna Bocanelli
Ashley Smith
Ashley Boone
Kayla Acree

13-15 Girls Light Contact -45kg

13-15 Girls Light Contact -50kg

13-15 Girls Light Contact -55kg
Peri Toth
Kylie Perriton

13-15 Girls Light Contact -60kg
Ashlyn Pretzel

13-15 Girls Light Contact +60kg

13-15 Boys

Hard
Carlos Camden Neal
Ronny Zapata
Rylan Garza
Enzo Biloy

Korean
Rylan Garza
Ronny Zapata
Brad Hurley
Logan Carlton

Chinese
Joseph Swope

Free
Carson Chavez
Andrew Nordlund
Enzo Biloy
Patrick Januszewski

Extreme
Romani Alicea
Andrew Nordlund
Brandon Dizuzio
Brad Hurley

Traditional Weapons
Gunner Breed
Enzo Biloy
Carson Chavez
Rylan Garza

Creative Weapons
Andrew Nordlund
Logan Butterworth
Shin Koyama
John Meyer

Musical Weapons
Romani Alicea
Andrew Nordlund
Patrick Januszewski
Brandon Dizuzio

13-15 Boys Speed Fighting -45kg
Carson Chavez
Shin Koyama
Graeme Agronin

13-15 Boys Speed Fighting -50kg
Rylan Garza
Patrick Januszewski
Romani Alicea

13-15 Boys Speed Fighting -55kg
Jake Nugent
Robert Roemer
Carlos Camden Neal
Andrew Reposy

13-15 Boys Speed Fighting -60kg
Nate Steiner
Brandon Dizuzio
Domenic Sutter
Gunner Breed

13-15 Boys Speed Fighting -65kg
Rain Fredericks
Bryson Wilcox
Miles Bates
Antonio Price

13-15 Boys Speed Fighting +65kg
Ronny Zapata
Isaiah Gathings
Joshua Kitterman
David Flannery

13-15 Boys Light Contact -45kg
Graeme Agronin
Shin Koyama

13-15 Boys Light Contact -50kg

13-15 Boys Light Contact -55kg
Andrew Repasy
Jake Nugent
Noah Raymond

13-15 Boys Light Contact -60kg
Nate Steiner
Gabriel Delgado
Hiran McGee
Alex Morales

13-15 Boys Light Contact -65kg
Rain Fredericks
Dalton Stacy
Jeremiah Smith

13-15 Boys Light Contact +65kg
Ronny Zapata
Aaron Cleveland
Kenny Payton
David Flannery

16-17 Girls

Hard
Savannah Garcia
Georgie Weissgerber
Deena Sieders

Korean
Cointhea Cote-Narem
Savannah Garcia
Deena Sieders

Chinese

Free
Georgie Weissgerber

Extreme

Traditonal Weapons

Creative Weapons
Georgie Weissgerber

Musical Weapons

16-17 Girls Speed Fighting -50kg

16-17 Girls Speed Fighting -55kg

16-17 Girls Speed Fighting -60kg
Savannah Garcia

16-17 Girls Speed Fighting -65kg
Ingrid Kidwell

16-17 Girls Speed Fighting +65kg
Akshaya Annaprogada
Lydia Irving

16-17 GIrls Light Contact -50kg

16-17 GIrls Light Contact -55kg

16-17 Girls Light Contact -60kg

16-17 Girls Light Contact -65kg

16-17 Girls Light Contact +65kg
Akshaya Annaprogada

16-17 Boys

Hard
Jared Chastain
Ashton Greene
Gabriel Cortez
Kole Baron

Korean
Chris Gorham
Ashton Greene

Chinese

Free

Extreme

Traditional Weapons
Jared Chastain
Gabriel Cortez

Creative Weapons
Luke Murray

Musical Weapons

16-17 Boys Speed Fighting -60kg
Michael McClinton

16-17 Boys Speed Fighting -65kg
Nathan Woods

16-17 Boys Speed Fighting -70kg
Christopher Gorham
Daniel Alvarez

16-17 Boys Speed Fighting -80kg
Kole Balon

16-17 Boys Speed Fighting +80kg
Jared Chastain
Christian Bowling

16-17 Boys Light Contact -60kg

16-17 Boys Light Contact -65kg
Ashton Greene

16-17 Boys Light Contact -70kg
Austin Edwards
Daniel Alvarez

16-16 Boys Light Contact
Cory Holbrook

16-17 Boys Light Contact -80kg

16-17 Boys Light Contact +80kg

18+ Women

Hard
Jasmine Kitterman
Nicole Chestnut
Rasha Alhnaity
Jamie Sanders

Korean
Jasmine Kitterman
Addison Newberry
Jalyn Croft
Nicole Chestnut

Extreme
Jasmine Kitterman

Traditional Weapons
Jasmine Kitterman
Jalyn Croft
Jamie Sanders

Creative Weapons
Jalyn Croft

18+ Women Speed Fighting -50kg
Layne Toth

18+ Women Speed Fighting -55kg
Gina Thornton
Nancy Young
Jasmine Kitterman

18+ Women Speed Fighting -60kg
Melanie Ortiz
Rasha Alhnatis
Danielle Murkerson
Jamie Sanders

18+ Women Speed Fighting -65kg
Morgan Plowden

18+ Women Speed Fighting +70kg
Addison Newberry
Sha-Kai Springer
Brittney Berthiaume
Kris Pilgrim

18+ Women Light Contact -50kg
Layne Toth

18+ Women Light Contact -55kg

18+ Women Light Contact -60kg
Jamie Sanders
Rasha Achnaiky

18+ Women Light Contact -65kg

18+ Women Light Contact +70kg
Sha-Kai Springer
Brittney Berthiaume
Kris Pilgrim

35+ Women

Traditional Weapons
Susan Wackett

Traditional Forms
Susan Wackett
Janelle Cote
Stacey McCaleb
Sabrina Madabhushi

35+ Women Speed Fighting -60kg
Stacey McCaleb

35+ Women Speed Fighting +60kg
Susan Wackett
Kris Pilgrim

35+ Women Light Contact -60kg

35+ Women Light Contact +60kg
Kris Pilgrim

42+ Women

Traditional Forms
Maggie Messina
Susan Wackett
Norene Price
Audrey Appiah

Creative Weapons
Stacey Dunagin
Audrey Appid

Traditional Weapons
Susan Wackett
Stacey Dunagin
Audrey Appiah
Elizabeth Henrich

42+ Women Speed Fighting -60kg
Susan Harkins
Stacey Dunagin

42+ Women Speed Fighting +60kg
Susan Wackett
Norene Price
Kris Pilgrim
Maggie Messina

42+ Women Light Contact -60kg
Stacey Dunagin

42+ Women Light Contact +60kg
Kris Pilgrim

18+ Men

Hard

Anthony Merricks
Rommel Gargoles
Corey Holzman
Seth Stone

Korean
Rommel Gargoles
Brandon Allen
Corey Halzman
Chris Trietsch

Chinese
Rommel Gargoles
Abia Williams
Seth Stone

Free
Harrison Snider
Brandon Allen
Todd Dunphy
Andrew Exley

Extreme
Justin Chang

Traditional Weapons
Anthony Merricks
Corey Holzman
Abia Williams
Seth Stone

Creative Weapons
Kyle Petrosky
Nick Wolke
Abid Benwali
Abia Williams

Musical Weapons
Harrison Snider
Alex Honchell

18+ Men Speed Fighting -60kg
John Curatolo
Dwight Bargainer
Sergio Brandon
Zach Koppa

18+ Men Speed Fighting -65kg
Chance Zurub
Eric Davidson

18+ Men Speed Fighting -70kg
Willie Hicks
Alex Honchell
Robert Robaldo

18+ Men Speed Fighting -75kg
Jermond Wiggins
Brandon Allen
Kevin Nelson
Chris Trietsch

18+ Men Speed Fighting -80kg
Mathieu Williams
Pete Davenport
Vito Rodriguez
Kyle Petrosky

18+ Men Speed Fighting -85kg
Richard Plowden
Abid Benwali
Nathan Thorne
Gavin Cleveland

18+ Men Speed Fighting -90kg
Anthony Merricks
Alex Dingmann
Kodaq Wray
Devon Hopper

18+ Men Speed Fighting +90kg
Sheldon Wray
Jessie Wray
Ben Franzen
Lucas Roberts

18+ Men Light Contact -60kg

18+ Men Light Contact -65kg
Tim Bachman

18+ Men Light Contact -70kg
Robert Robaldo

18+ Men Light Contact -75kg
Brandon Allen
Destin Redden

18+ Men Light Contact -80kg

Kyle Petrosky

18+ Men Light Contact -85kg
Gavin Cleveland
Michael Rathburn

18+ Men Light Contact -90kg
Andrew Exley

18+ Men Light Contact +90kg
Kevin Jewell
Juan De La Cruz
Ernest Milligan
Lucas Roberts

35+ Men

Traditional Forms
Rommel Gargoles
Todd Dunphy
Kirk Rehn
Prahlad Madabhushi

Creative Weapons
Rommel Gargoles
Frank Hatsis
Kirk Rehn

Traditional Weapons
Rommel Gargoles
Frank Hatsis
Todd Dunphy
Kirk Rehn

35+ Men Speed Fighting -75kg

35+ Men Speed Fighting -85kg
Nathan Thorne
Rory Holmes

35+ Men Speed Fighting +85kg
Bernard Frost
Jessie Wray
Marlon Boswell
Brian Thesis

35+ Men Light Contact -75kg

35+ Men Light Contact -85kg
Nathan Thorne
Rory Holmes

35+ Men Light Contact +85kg
Bernard Frost
Jessie Wray
Marlon Boswell
Brian Thesis

42+ Men

Traditional Forms
Reggie Walden
Michael Williams
Kevin Johannnes
Abdul Aziz

Creative Weapons
Kevin Johannes
Paul J. Moe
Kirk Rehn
Jeffery Ozmkowski

Traditional Weapons
Todd Dunphy
Kevin Johannes
Reggie Walden
Abdul Aziz

42+ Men Speed Fighting -75kg
Jeffery Ozmkowski
Micah Williams

42+ Men Speed Fighting -85kg
Paul Watson

42+ Men Speed Fighting +85kg
Bernard Frost
DeAngelo Sumler
Damon Kennard
Marlon Boswell

42+ Men Light Contact -75kg
Harris Edwards

42+ Men Light Contact -85kg

42+ Men Light Contact +85kg
DeAngelo Sumler
Sean Stefanic
Damon Kennard
Robert Ballon

48+ Men Speed Fighting -75kg
Abdul Aziz

48+ Men Speed Fighting -85kg
David Herring
Richard Gray

48+ Men Speed Fighting +85kg
Jerry Roberts
Bernard Frost
Marlos Boswell

48+ Men Light Contact -75kg
Harris Edwards

48+ Men Light Contact -85kg
Tom Athans

48+ Men Light Contact +85kg
Jerry Roberts

Classical Forms

-17 Boys Classical Forms
Ronny Zapata
Camden Neal
Jared Chastain
Ashton Greene

-17 GIrls Classical Forms
Breanna O’Neal

Adult Women Classical Forms

Adult Men Classical Forms
Rommel Gargoles
Anthony Merricks
Seth Stone
Jacob Bionchi